6/2017

INCORTO FILM FESTIVAL 2017
(Official Selection, Cineteca Nacional, Mexico City, Mexico)
*WINNER IN THE GENRE OF DRAMA*



4/2017

50th WORLDFEST-HOUSTON
(Official Selection, Houston, Texas, USA)



3/2017

18th BAYREUTHER FILMFEST "KONTRAST"
(Official Selection, Germany)

2nd TRANSILVANIA SHORTS
(INT’L SHORT FILM FESTIVAL)
(Official Selection, Romania)
*BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY*



2/2017

7th LOVE YOUR SHORTS FILM FESTIVAL
(Official Selection, Sanford, FL, USA)
*BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY*



1/2017

NEWFILMMAKERS LOS ANGELES 2017
(German InFocus Program, USA)



12/2016

ODERKURZ – WANDERKINO 2016
(Screening, Kinotheater Union, Fürstenwalde, Germany)

3rd NAVI MUMBAI INT’L FILM FESTIVAL
(Professional Shorts Category, Navi Mumbai, India)



11/2016

1st Bucharest Short Film Festival 2016
(Official Selection, Bucharest)
*BEST FILM*
*BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY*
*BEST EDIT*
*BEST ACTRESS*


15th REGGIO FILM FESTIVAL
(Official Selection, Reggio Emilia, Italy)
*SPECIAL MENTION BY INT’L JURY*
*SPECIAL MENTION BY THE USAC JURY*

11th ANNUAL HAMILTON FILM FESTIVAL
(Official Selection, Ontario, Canada)

*BEST SHORT FILM *

10th RED ROCK FILM FESTIVAL
(Red Film Market (RFM) section, Cedar City, Utah, USA)


14th FILMFEST DÜSSELDORF
(Official Selection, Germany)


16th FLENSBURGER KURZFILMTAGE
(Official Selection, Germany)


1st AARETALER KURZFILMTAGE
(Official Selection, Münsingen, Germany)

10th INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL GOLDEN ANTEATERS
(Official Selection, Lublin, Poland)

15th FILMZ – FESTIVAL DES DEUTSCHEN KINOS
(Official Selection, Mainz, Germany)

3rd LONGUE VUE SUR LE COURT FESTIVAL
(Official Selection, Montréal, Canada)



10/2016
CINEMANIA INT’L FILM FESTIVAL
(Screening, Dodge City Dinner Theater, Kansas, USA)

INDIEFLICKS – SEASON 2. EP 1
(Official Selection, Manchester, UK)
*DIRECTOR'S CHOICE AWARD*

14th TALLGRASS FILM FESTIVAL
(Official Selection, Wichita, Kansas, USA)

9th NORTHERN WAVE INT'L FILM FESTIVAL
(Official Selection, Rif, Iceland)

3rd PIGRECOZEN FILMFEST
(Official Selection, Ancona, Italy)



9/2016
2nd ANOTHER INDEPENDENT FILM FESTIVAL
(Official Selection, Eau Claire, Wisconsin, USA)

6th ODERKURZ-FILMSPEKTAKEL
(National Competition, Oderaue, Germany)

1st FARM FILM FESTIVAL
(Official Selection, Favara, Italy)

5th NORTH CAROLINA FILM AWARDS
(Official Selection, Raleigh, USA)
*DIRECTOR'S AWARD*

METERS INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL
(Screening, Bristol Valley Theater in Naples, NY, USA)

10. JAHORINA FILM FESTIVAL
(Official Selection, Pale, Bosnia and Herzegovina)

6th FESTIVAL DE CINÉMA DE VILLE DE QUÉBEC
(Official Selection, Canada)

22nd INTERNATIONAL SHORT FILM FESTIVAL IN DRAMA
(Official Selection, Greece)
*BEST PRODUCTION TV5MONDE AWARD*



8/2016
18th FESTIVAL INTERNAZIONALE INVENTA UN FILLM LENOLA
(Int’l Competition, Italy)
*BEST ACTRESS* *BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY*

16th ODENSE INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL
(Official Selection, Denmark)

2nd ESPERANZA INT’L FILM FESTIVAL
(Official Selection, Moscow, Russia)
*BEST SHORT FILM AWARD*

3rd SAMYAK INT’L SHORT FILM & DOCUMENTARY FESTIVAL 2016
(Official Selection, Pune, India)



7/2016
20th AVANCA 2016 INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL
(Official Selection, Avanca, Portugal)
*BEST SHORT FILM*



6/2016
14. Kimera International Film Festivals
(CORTOMETRAGGI 2016 - Fiction, Via Francesco, Termoli, CB)
*BEST ACTRESS AWARD FOR THE PERFORMANCE OF ANTONELLA LENAUER*

7th AUSTRIAN INDEPENDENT FILM FESTIVAL
(Official Selection, Vienna, Austria)

19th BROOKLYN FILM FESTIVAL
(Official Selection, New York, USA)

11th HOBOKEN INT’L FILM FESTIVAL
(Official Selection, NY, USA)

24th KINDER-MEDIEN-FESTIVAL GOLDENER SPATZ
(Short Film Competition, Erfurt, Gera, Germany)
*AWARD FOR BEST SCREENPLAY*

20MIN|MAX INTERNATIONAL SHORTFILMFESTIVAL
(Wettbewerbsrolle 2, Ingolstadt, Germany)
*SPECIAL JURY AWARD*

15th EUGANEA FILM FESTIVAL
(Int'l Short Film Competition, Padua, Italy)
*SPECIAL MENTION*

5th BANGALORE SHORTS FILM FESTIVAL
(Official Selection, India)



5/2016
4. Changing Perspectives International Short Film Festival
(Istanbul)

9. Philadelphia Independent Film Festival
(USA)

44. Festival of Nations
(Lenzing/Austria)



4/2016
8. ANNUAL SENE FILM MUSIC & ARTS FESTIVAL
(Rhode Island, USA)

17. Kurzfilmfestival cellu l'art in Jena (Deutschland)

6th Capital City Film Festival (CCFF)
(USA)

17. Newport Beach Film Festival
(CA, USA)

6th CAPITAL CITY FILM FESTIVAL (CCFF)
(Official Selection, USA)

10th TAOS SHORTZ FILM FESTIVAL
(Official Selection, Taos, New Mexico, USA)
*Best Out of the Ordinary*

25th FLORIDA FILM FESTIVAL
(International Short Film Showcase, USA)

6th NEW VISION INTERNATIONAL SHORT FILM FESTIVAL
(Competition Program, Kiev, Ukraine)
*Best narrative Short Film*

FESTIVAL CINE TALCA – FICTALCA 2016
(Out of Competition, Chile)



3/2016
Maharashtra international
Short Film Festival 2016
(Mumbai, India)

2nd DISEASES INT’L SHORT FILM & ART FESTIVAL (#2FICAE)
(Fiction Section, Valencia, Spain)

40TH CLEVELAND INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL
(Cleveland)



2/2016
6th FiLUMS’16 INT’L FILM FESTIVAL
(Official Selection, Pakistan)



1/2016
25th Flickerfest– International Short Film Festival
(Int’l Competition, Sydney, Australia)

42nd Filmwochenende Würzburg (Competition, Germany)


 

11/2015
7th KINODISEEA INTERNATIONAL CHILDREN`S FILM FESTIVAL
(Competition, Bukarest, Romania)
*Best Short Film*

Film’on Festival in Brüssel

Interfilm 31th International Short Film Festival Berlin
*Best Live-Action*

18th KUKI - INTERNATIONAL SHORT FILM FESTIVAL FOR CHILDREN AND YOUTH
(BERLIN)
*Special Mention*




10/2015
11th InDPanda International Film Festival in Hong Kong



9/2015
14th BUSTER COPENHAGEN INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL FOR CHILDREN AND YOUTH
(Competition, Denmark)

23rd RAINDANCE FILM FESTIVAL
(Competition, London, UK)



8/2015
21st Sarajevo Film Festival



6/2015
Cinema in Sneakers Film Festival - Warschau (Poland)
*Best Short Film age group 14+*



2/2015
65. International Filmfestival - Berlinale
*Special Mention*

Berlinale Filmteam
© Max Kullmann/Berlinale

APA Press News



Logos